India / JoSAA closing ranks / NITs and IIEST

National Institute of Technology, Mizoram

NITs and IIEST ยท Aizawl, Mizoram ยท in JoSAA's tables since 2016

nitmz.ac.in โ†’

Programmes, JoSAA 2026

7

1 more in earlier years only

Rows, 2026 final round

72

programme ร— quota ร— seat type ร— gender pool

Quotas

HS, OS

Home state: Mizoram

Most contested, OPEN Gender-Neutral

41,038

Computer Science and Engineering โ€” closing JEE (Main) Paper 1 rank, OS

An opening rank is the best rank allotted a seat in that programme, quota, seat type and gender pool in the round; a closing rank is the worst. They are what happened in the LAST round of that year's JoSAA allocation โ€” how far down the list seats went, given who applied and how they ordered their choices. They move from year to year, sometimes a lot, and they are not an entry requirement, a prediction or a guarantee. Seats are allocated only through JoSAA; eligibility is governed by its Business Rules.

Ranks here are JEE (Main) Paper 1 ranks. Ranks at IITs and IISc are JEE (Advanced) ranks; ranks at NITs, IIEST, IIITs and the other government-funded institutes are JEE (Main) ranks โ€” Paper 1 for B.E./B.Tech. and other programmes, Paper 2A for B.Arch., Paper 2B for B.Planning. OPEN seats show the common rank list (CRL) rank; EWS, OBC-NCL, SC and ST seats show the rank in that category's list; PwD seats the rank in the category's PwD list. A rank from one list is never compared with a seat filled from another.

Home-state (HS) rows are for candidates whose state code of eligibility โ€” the state or UT where they passed Class XII, not where they live โ€” is Mizoram. Other-state (OS) rows are for everyone else.

JoSAA publishes no fees: each institute sets and publishes its own, and JoSAA's own seat-acceptance fee is a separate, refundable deposit. Check the institute's website for tuition and hostel charges, and for fee waivers by category and family income.

After JoSAA's last round, the NIT+ system fills vacant seats in CSAB's special rounds, which are not in these tables; the IITs and IISc end with JoSAA's last round.

Programmes in JoSAA 2026 (7)

Opening and closing ranks of round 5, the final round, as JoSAA prints them. A rank ending in P is from the preparatory-course rank lists for IITs (candidates below the main qualifying marks offered a preparatory year) and is shown apart. Some cells are printed with a decimal (a tie-break suffix in 2016, 2017 and 2019) or as a value far beyond any rank list (NIT Mizoram's home-state rows in 2025); they are shown exactly as the source prints them and are never compared.

Chemical Science and Technology

Bachelor of Technology, [object Object] years ยท JEE (Main) Paper 1 rank

QuotaSeat typeGender poolOpeningClosing
HSOPENGender-Neutral1173808.01390116.0
OSOPENGender-Neutral51,42057,927
OSOPENFemale-only (incl. supernumerary)68,27468,274
OSOBC-NCLFemale-only (incl. supernumerary)25,74425,744
OSSCGender-Neutral8,5358,535
Closing ranks by year, 2025โ€“2026 (1 earlier year)
Quota ยท seat type ยท pool20252026
HS ยท OPEN ยท GNโ€”1390116.0
OS ยท EWS ยท GN8,951โ€”
OS ยท OBC-NCL ยท F25,07825,744
OS ยท OPEN ยท GN57,89557,927
OS ยท OPEN ยท F67,41468,274
OS ยท SC ยท GNโ€”8,535

Civil Engineering

Bachelor of Technology, [object Object] years ยท JEE (Main) Paper 1 rank

QuotaSeat typeGender poolOpeningClosing
HSOPENGender-Neutral3,29,0305,66,926
HSOPENFemale-only (incl. supernumerary)1,54,9032,55,144
HSSTGender-Neutral15,60216,259
OSOPENGender-Neutral59,04162,780
OSOPENFemale-only (incl. supernumerary)72,28472,284
OSEWSGender-Neutral9,6009,600
OSEWSFemale-only (incl. supernumerary)11,33311,333
OSOBC-NCLGender-Neutral20,23621,086
OSOBC-NCLFemale-only (incl. supernumerary)27,75627,756
OSSCGender-Neutral8,1328,599
OSSTGender-Neutral3,0803,080
OSOPEN (PwD)Gender-Neutral3,1543,154
Closing ranks by year, 2016โ€“2026 (10 earlier years)
Quota ยท seat type ยท pool20162017201820192020202120222023202420252026
HS ยท OBC-NCL ยท Fโ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”3,61,557โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”
HS ยท OPEN ยท GNโ€”โ€”8,92,9868,78,8324,65,2975,99,9635,52,2076,78,4065,74,3045,48,6945,66,926
HS ยท OPEN ยท Fโ€”โ€”7,00,9158,64,8371,34,4584,86,3523,26,3502,94,7348,46,8876,26,2542,55,144
HS ยท OPEN ยท โ€”1.07421e+0065,17,186โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”
HS ยท ST ยท GNโ€”โ€”33,54729,65017,34919,68619,32122,49214,57817,56516,259
OS ยท EWS ยท GNโ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”9,2438,6479,6199,2658,9259,600
OS ยท EWS ยท Fโ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”10,27110,92211,44711,13111,333
OS ยท OBC-NCL ยท GNโ€”โ€”12,96512,34614,73016,65116,78018,60018,85719,69921,086
OS ยท OBC-NCL ยท Fโ€”โ€”20,92220,02221,46923,78524,32622,60725,12427,73727,756
OS ยท OBC-NCL ยท โ€”11,88412,355โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”
OS ยท OPEN (PwD) ยท GNโ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”3,154
OS ยท OPEN ยท GNโ€”โ€”42,74042,53449,75758,05558,02458,13156,57961,62062,780
OS ยท OPEN ยท Fโ€”โ€”43,60952,82158,62069,09069,05765,98069,52470,62872,284
OS ยท OPEN ยท โ€”38,14739,797โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”
OS ยท SC ยท GNโ€”โ€”6,6347,3288,3768,8008,0668,3798,5159,0938,599
OS ยท SC ยท Fโ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”11,23510,69712,71811,990โ€”โ€”
OS ยท SC ยท โ€”6,3166,841โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”
OS ยท ST ยท GNโ€”โ€”3,1422,0432,9753,0672,3362,6692,7103,2343,080
OS ยท ST ยท Fโ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”4,066โ€”โ€”
OS ยท ST ยท โ€”2,5112,717โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”

Computer Science and Engineering

Bachelor of Technology, [object Object] years ยท JEE (Main) Paper 1 rank

QuotaSeat typeGender poolOpeningClosing
HSOPENGender-Neutral2,40,3435,22,326
HSOPENFemale-only (incl. supernumerary)5,49,6349,36,083
HSOBC-NCLFemale-only (incl. supernumerary)5,39,0905,39,090
HSSCGender-Neutral84,75992,177
HSSTGender-Neutral11,33211,332
OSOPENGender-Neutral35,05241,038
OSOPENFemale-only (incl. supernumerary)41,13641,136
OSEWSGender-Neutral6,2126,212
OSEWSFemale-only (incl. supernumerary)8,1308,130
OSOBC-NCLGender-Neutral12,03912,442
OSOBC-NCLFemale-only (incl. supernumerary)21,50921,524
OSSCGender-Neutral5,4056,130
OSSCFemale-only (incl. supernumerary)8,2498,249
OSSTGender-Neutral2,0672,067
OSOPEN (PwD)Gender-Neutral1,2771,277
OSOBC-NCL (PwD)Gender-Neutral817817
Closing ranks by year, 2016โ€“2026 (10 earlier years)
Quota ยท seat type ยท pool20162017201820192020202120222023202420252026
HS ยท OBC-NCL ยท GNโ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”2,28,357โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”
HS ยท OBC-NCL ยท Fโ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”3,37,809โ€”2,77,174โ€”โ€”โ€”5,39,090
HS ยท OPEN ยท GNโ€”โ€”8,93,5511144790.04,92,5136,52,8413,83,4414,44,8597,12,4875,63,5665,22,326
HS ยท OPEN ยท Fโ€”โ€”3,24,8013,89,0672,23,0754,59,8084,28,8335,16,8725,44,3451002085.09,36,083
HS ยท OPEN ยท โ€”1.05268e+0069,14,353โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”
HS ยท SC ยท GNโ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”48,294โ€”โ€”โ€”62,02697,39092,177
HS ยท SC ยท Fโ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”86,65271,28966,83644,146โ€”โ€”โ€”
HS ยท ST ยท GNโ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”19,50722,91910,16213,06418,70017,89711,332
OS ยท EWS ยท GNโ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”5,2664,9265,1215,4695,2686,212
OS ยท EWS ยท Fโ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”7,1196,1948,0097,8838,2358,130
OS ยท OBC-NCL (PwD) ยท GNโ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”817
OS ยท OBC-NCL ยท GNโ€”โ€”9,4968,5679,3439,9558,44710,10311,78312,22812,442
OS ยท OBC-NCL ยท Fโ€”โ€”โ€”15,33313,77913,44413,98716,89717,81418,06021,524
OS ยท OBC-NCL ยท โ€”9,98210,330โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”
OS ยท OPEN (PwD) ยท GNโ€”โ€”โ€”1,2351,739โ€”โ€”1,0731,542โ€”1,277
OS ยท OPEN ยท GNโ€”โ€”27,54026,40129,04031,96728,82931,33633,18137,75141,038
OS ยท OPEN ยท Fโ€”โ€”37,00334,18434,61143,46036,75738,56243,36253,70941,136
OS ยท OPEN ยท โ€”32,77632,279โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”
OS ยท SC ยท GNโ€”โ€”5,1764,3794,4534,8703,8824,5245,2695,3396,130
OS ยท SC ยท Fโ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”5,3047,8095,4739,0168,249
OS ยท SC ยท โ€”5,1405,632โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”
OS ยท ST ยท GNโ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”1,9171,4281,5071,9432,2472,067
OS ยท ST ยท Fโ€”โ€”4,1802,9723,1992,274โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”
OS ยท ST ยท โ€”2,7422,022โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”

Electrical Engineering

Bachelor of Technology, [object Object] years ยท JEE (Main) Paper 1 rank

QuotaSeat typeGender poolOpeningClosing
HSOPENGender-Neutral3,74,8928,33,130
HSOPENFemale-only (incl. supernumerary)1062087.01062087.0
HSSTGender-Neutral22,89322,893
OSOPENGender-Neutral50,46252,894
OSOPENFemale-only (incl. supernumerary)60,62761,155
OSEWSGender-Neutral8,1078,245
OSOBC-NCLGender-Neutral17,94118,268
OSSCGender-Neutral7,2127,413
OSSCFemale-only (incl. supernumerary)11,21511,215
OSSTFemale-only (incl. supernumerary)3,6673,667
OSOPEN (PwD)Gender-Neutral2,4622,462
Closing ranks by year, 2023โ€“2026 (3 earlier years)
Quota ยท seat type ยท pool2023202420252026
HS ยท OPEN ยท GN6,61,1071187663.07,18,9008,33,130
HS ยท OPEN ยท F5,60,5945,00,521โ€”1062087.0
HS ยท ST ยท GNโ€”โ€”โ€”22,893
OS ยท EWS ยท GN8,0697,8227,3968,245
OS ยท EWS ยท F9,8959,190โ€”โ€”
OS ยท OBC-NCL (PwD) ยท GNโ€”โ€”1,512โ€”
OS ยท OBC-NCL ยท GN15,23016,39416,12318,268
OS ยท OBC-NCL ยท F19,10421,99323,604โ€”
OS ยท OPEN (PwD) ยท GNโ€”โ€”โ€”2,462
OS ยท OPEN ยท GN48,54247,51451,69852,894
OS ยท OPEN ยท F54,61556,22464,46561,155
OS ยท SC ยท GN7,6187,8967,6977,413
OS ยท SC ยท F11,062โ€”11,31911,215
OS ยท ST ยท GN2,9152,801โ€”โ€”
OS ยท ST ยท F4,451โ€”4,3013,667

Electronics and Communication Engineering

Bachelor of Technology, [object Object] years ยท JEE (Main) Paper 1 rank

QuotaSeat typeGender poolOpeningClosing
HSOPENGender-Neutral6,48,0651132006.0
HSOPENFemale-only (incl. supernumerary)1497038.01497038.0
HSSTGender-Neutral35,82435,824
OSOPENGender-Neutral46,47749,700
OSOPENFemale-only (incl. supernumerary)54,05054,050
OSEWSGender-Neutral7,4767,476
OSEWSFemale-only (incl. supernumerary)9,2859,285
OSOBC-NCLGender-Neutral15,51915,855
OSOBC-NCLFemale-only (incl. supernumerary)23,08824,865
OSSCGender-Neutral6,4456,651
OSSCFemale-only (incl. supernumerary)10,79610,796
OSSTGender-Neutral2,6752,675
OSOPEN (PwD)Gender-Neutral2,5292,529
Closing ranks by year, 2016โ€“2026 (10 earlier years)
Quota ยท seat type ยท pool20162017201820192020202120222023202420252026
HS ยท OBC-NCL ยท GNโ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”3,10,551โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”
HS ยท OPEN ยท GNโ€”โ€”โ€”1082601.09,28,2997,84,6127,43,9408,09,7891187082.01105820.01132006.0
HS ยท OPEN ยท Fโ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”9,96,6375,50,2436,75,3395,89,6207,72,989โ€”1497038.0
HS ยท OPEN ยท โ€”8,94,3493,26,139โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”
HS ยท ST ยท GNโ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”35,824
OS ยท EWS ยท GNโ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”6,5896,2276,7207,1246,2877,476
OS ยท EWS ยท Fโ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”9,0857,6638,7138,8718,3229,285
OS ยท OBC-NCL ยท GNโ€”โ€”11,2029,55811,64712,17012,03112,79613,28513,26515,855
OS ยท OBC-NCL ยท Fโ€”โ€”16,55017,11119,58217,70917,32418,63520,366โ€”24,865
OS ยท OBC-NCL ยท โ€”11,62012,112โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”
OS ยท OPEN (PwD) ยท GNโ€”โ€”โ€”1,3451,746โ€”โ€”โ€”2,3122,3742,529
OS ยท OPEN (PwD) ยท โ€”1,2652,215โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”
OS ยท OPEN ยท GNโ€”โ€”35,64932,60338,17843,46540,55442,28743,12844,87149,700
OS ยท OPEN ยท Fโ€”โ€”39,66242,43847,39250,68843,96249,16453,28954,82254,050
OS ยท OPEN ยท โ€”36,31836,146โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”
OS ยท SC ยท GNโ€”โ€”7,4196,6466,3037,0215,8355,8686,7356,5336,651
OS ยท SC ยท Fโ€”โ€”โ€”9,0059,275โ€”โ€”โ€”6,88810,31610,796
OS ยท SC ยท โ€”6,4066,806โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”
OS ยท ST ยท GNโ€”โ€”3,3272,2532,5632,4311,5792,4452,1662,8652,675
OS ยท ST ยท Fโ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”3,6173,2623,245โ€”3,739โ€”
OS ยท ST ยท โ€”2,9942,393โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”

Mathematics and Computing

Bachelor of Technology, [object Object] years ยท JEE (Main) Paper 1 rank

QuotaSeat typeGender poolOpeningClosing
HSOPENGender-Neutral7,39,0597,72,883
OSOPENGender-Neutral27,01742,029
OSOPENFemale-only (incl. supernumerary)38,40438,404
OSOBC-NCLGender-Neutral14,98714,987
OSOBC-NCLFemale-only (incl. supernumerary)21,91021,910
Closing ranks by year, 2023โ€“2026 (3 earlier years)
Quota ยท seat type ยท pool2023202420252026
HS ยท OPEN ยท GN8,34,7227,43,6187,64,2917,72,883
OS ยท EWS ยท GNโ€”6,120โ€”โ€”
OS ยท OBC-NCL ยท GN10,29713,69311,99714,987
OS ยท OBC-NCL ยท Fโ€”โ€”21,63621,910
OS ยท OPEN ยท GN37,13436,48237,85942,029
OS ยท OPEN ยท F48,56745,50553,71538,404
OS ยท SC ยท GN5,114โ€”โ€”โ€”

Mechanical Engineering

Bachelor of Technology, [object Object] years ยท JEE (Main) Paper 1 rank

QuotaSeat typeGender poolOpeningClosing
HSOPENGender-Neutral3,55,9508,81,407
OSOPENGender-Neutral52,11057,367
OSOPENFemale-only (incl. supernumerary)70,86770,867
OSEWSGender-Neutral8,7528,993
OSOBC-NCLGender-Neutral18,29818,899
OSOBC-NCLFemale-only (incl. supernumerary)26,32326,323
OSSCGender-Neutral7,5688,397
OSSCFemale-only (incl. supernumerary)11,48911,489
OSSTFemale-only (incl. supernumerary)4,5694,569
OSOPEN (PwD)Gender-Neutral3,3473,347
Closing ranks by year, 2016โ€“2026 (10 earlier years)
Quota ยท seat type ยท pool20162017201820192020202120222023202420252026
HS ยท OPEN ยท GNโ€”โ€”โ€”1081509.09,81,5817,49,9048,47,5466,36,0171294100.01314967.08,81,407
HS ยท OPEN ยท Fโ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”4,85,2825,67,8607,76,4881014892.0โ€”โ€”โ€”
HS ยท OPEN ยท โ€”8,64,9278,03,467โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”
OS ยท EWS ยท GNโ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”8,5638,0579,0168,5528,1498,993
OS ยท EWS ยท Fโ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”10,5129,41210,75811,353โ€”โ€”
OS ยท OBC-NCL ยท GNโ€”โ€”12,12311,78113,98715,94015,94317,24217,68618,09218,899
OS ยท OBC-NCL ยท Fโ€”โ€”20,99319,84121,55723,75821,86621,61623,426โ€”26,323
OS ยท OBC-NCL ยท โ€”11,59511,948โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”
OS ยท OPEN (PwD) ยท GNโ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”4,235โ€”3,347
OS ยท OPEN ยท GNโ€”โ€”39,43139,12545,28754,71551,97653,05052,16555,29557,367
OS ยท OPEN ยท Fโ€”โ€”47,71152,40858,94565,23964,22064,57160,71369,19270,867
OS ยท OPEN ยท โ€”36,99136,452โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”
OS ยท SC ยท GNโ€”โ€”6,8196,5668,1378,7667,6258,6468,2998,6798,397
OS ยท SC ยท Fโ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”11,41711,489
OS ยท SC ยท โ€”6,3876,821โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”
OS ยท ST ยท GNโ€”โ€”3,0342,6143,0013,4812,8983,0813,078โ€”โ€”
OS ยท ST ยท Fโ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”4,3964,4894,569
OS ยท ST ยท โ€”2,3813,958โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”
Programmes in earlier years only (1)

Earlier years are shown as history only. In 2016 and 2017 seats were not split by gender; EWS seats began in 2019; and JoSAA's own wording of programme names changes between years, so a programme whose name changed appears under each wording. Opening and closing ranks are joined across years only where the institute and the printed programme name are identical.

Electrical and Electronics Engineering

Bachelor of Technology, [object Object] years ยท 2016โ€“2022

Closing ranks by year, 2016โ€“2022 (7 earlier years)
Quota ยท seat type ยท pool2016201720182019202020212022
HS ยท OPEN ยท GNโ€”โ€”8,13,2805,62,0009,12,9968,23,6338,57,734
HS ยท OPEN ยท Fโ€”โ€”9,50,5221029730.06,02,344โ€”โ€”
HS ยท OPEN ยท โ€”9,88,1629,12,787โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”
OS ยท EWS ยท GNโ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”7,7076,976
OS ยท EWS ยท Fโ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”10,5168,759
OS ยท OBC-NCL (PwD) ยท GNโ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”1,004โ€”โ€”
OS ยท OBC-NCL ยท GNโ€”โ€”12,80211,80913,26213,97814,122
OS ยท OBC-NCL ยท Fโ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”22,09716,922
OS ยท OBC-NCL ยท โ€”12,20312,276โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”
OS ยท OPEN ยท GNโ€”โ€”40,59040,17044,84347,16446,307
OS ยท OPEN ยท Fโ€”โ€”41,84448,78052,91754,23853,655
OS ยท OPEN ยท โ€”37,68839,164โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”
OS ยท SC ยท GNโ€”โ€”7,3396,2276,8887,9026,533
OS ยท SC ยท Fโ€”โ€”7,3168,3848,839โ€”8,717
OS ยท SC ยท โ€”6,5557,201โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”
OS ยท ST ยท GNโ€”โ€”3,1252,2393,0523,3092,421
OS ยท ST ยท Fโ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”4,5863,637
OS ยท ST ยท โ€”2,7753,951โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”โ€”

Compare your own rank

Enter your JEE rank, category and the state where you passed Class XII, and see where it stands against every 2026 closing rank โ€” here and at the other 137 institutes.

Compare your JEE rank โ†’

Other JoSAA institutes in Mizoram: Mizoram University, Aizawl, National Institute of Electronics and Information Technology, Aizawl.

Tables read on 24 October 2026. Earlier years are shown as history only. In 2016 and 2017 seats were not split by gender; EWS seats began in 2019; and JoSAA's own wording of programme names changes between years, so a programme whose name changed appears under each wording. Opening and closing ranks are joined across years only where the institute and the printed programme name are identical.

Source: Joint Seat Allocation Authority (JoSAA), Ministry of Education โ€” Opening and Closing Ranks of the final round of each year's seat allocation, 2016 to 2026, read on 24 October 2026. Rank lists, quotas and seat types are as JoSAA's Business Rules define them. Changes by CollegeMatcher: rows re-keyed into our own tables by institute and programme; degree and duration parsed from programme names; years joined on institute and programme name. Institute states, cities and websites are our own hand table, not JoSAA's. Seats are allocated only through JoSAA; josaa.nic.in is the only official source.

Similar institutions in India

Picked by type, place and size, from the same data as this page โ€” not a judgement of quality.